Upcoming services

Live streaming may be available for each service.

Friday 26th April
NAME TIME SERVICE LOCATION
Veronica O'Connell 9:30am Chapel Mary, Mother of Mercy Chapel
Lawn Grave, St John of God Lawn, Grave 1181
Flora Di Benedetto 10:30am Chapel Sacred Heart Chapel
Crypt, Madonna, Stage 5, Crypt 2359
Alexandra Kaiser 11:00am CR Niche, Mausoleum Columbarium, Wall G 1, Niche 022
Patricia Bond 11:00am CR Lawn Grave, St Ann Lawn, Grave 023
Benito Amore 11:00am Chapel Mary, Mother of Mercy Chapel
Najad Rad 11:15am Burial Monumental Lawn Grave, St Rafqa 2, Grave 521
Francis Toner 12:00pm Chapel Sacred Heart Chapel
Blazenka Orlovic 12:00pm Burial Monumental Lawn Grave, Croatian 2, Grave 325
Shenouda Boules 12:00pm Burial Section Grave, Mortuary 2, 15, Grave 5006
Youssef Ayoub 12:15pm Burial Monumental Lawn Grave, St Raymond, Grave 989
Melanie-Anne Slootjes 12:30pm CR Niche, Mary MacKillop Garden, Niche 541
Stanley Cleaver 1:00pm CR Lawn Grave, Lawn 4, Grave 1372
Stanislawa Tichonczuk 1:00pm Burial Monumental Lawn Grave, Polish B, Grave 2107
Adolfo Turco 2:30pm CR Niche, Way of the Cross Memorial Garden, Station 6/7/8, Niche 279
Maria Turco 2:30pm CR Niche, Way of the Cross Memorial Garden, Station 6/7/8, Niche 280
Sarina Cassaniti 3:30pm Burial Crypt, St Caterina, Crypt 2130
Saturday 27th April
NAME TIME SERVICE LOCATION
James McCloskey 9:00am CR Niche, Charles ONeill Garden Niche, Niche 138
Tak Ching Man 9:30am Chapel Mary, Mother of Mercy Chapel
Van Canh Nguyen 11:00am Chapel Mary, Mother of Mercy Chapel
Grace Crooks 12:00pm CR Lawn Grave, St Francis Lawn, Grave 198
Sam Bassilious 1:00pm Burial Section Grave, Mortuary 2, 8, Grave 8053
Monday 29th April
NAME TIME SERVICE LOCATION
Chaiban Elcham 12:15pm Burial Monumental Lawn Grave, St Charbel, Grave 070
Rodney Jeynes 12:30pm Burial Lawn Grave, St John of God Lawn, Grave 1200A
Tuesday 30th April
NAME TIME SERVICE LOCATION
John Baloh 8:00am Burial Crypt, St Caterina, Crypt 3012
Angelina Imbruglia 10:30am Chapel Mausoleum of the Resurrection Chapel
Crypt, Madonna, Stage 4, Crypt 3258
Aldo Renzo 11:00am Chapel Mary, Mother of Mercy Chapel
Krystyna Szlazko 12:30pm Chapel Mary, Mother of Mercy Chapel
Monumental Lawn Grave, Polish B, Grave 1064
Daniela Favorito 1:00pm CR Crypt, San Antonio, Crypt 2116
George Portelli 1:00pm Burial Lawn Grave, Mary MacKillop, L, Grave 557
Nancy Chan 1:00pm Burial Section Grave, Mortuary 2, 18, Grave 6077
Wednesday 1st May
NAME TIME SERVICE LOCATION
Margaret Venczel 10:30am Chapel Sacred Heart Chapel
Section Grave, Mortuary 2, Hungarian, Grave 410
Christopher Graham 11:00am Chapel Mary, Mother of Mercy Chapel
Asuncion Gonzalez 2:00pm Chapel Mary, Mother of Mercy Chapel
Lawn Grave, St Francis Lawn, Grave 244
Thursday 2nd May
NAME TIME SERVICE LOCATION
Anne Bevan 11:30am Burial Lawn Grave, St Peter Chanel Lawn, Grave 240
Maria Rodrigues 2:00pm Burial Monumental Lawn Grave, Bethany, Grave 048